Construction Management Services (CMS) DPS

OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 225-514918

DPS for the provision of professional construction management services for new-build developments and major projects, including refurbishments, to housing and commercial properties.

To use the DPS please contact one of the team. To register and apply to be an approved supplier on the DPS please see the process guides in the ‘Documents’ tab of the website.

Approved Suppliers

For further breakdown, please see individual categories

  • Artelia UK
  • AMC Property Group T/A AMC Project & Building Consultants
  • Baker Ruff Hannon
  • Burke Hunter Adams
  • calfordseaden
  • CJ Consilium
  • Claritas Group
  • Clarkebond (UK)
  • Clear Safety Services
  • Cook and Associates
  • Coreus Projects
  • ECD Architects
  • F3 Construct
  • Faithorn Farrell Timms
  • Frank Timothy Associates
  • Frazer Garner Associates
  • Gates Consultants
  • Greyfriars Project Management
  • Hutcheon Examination Services
  • Impart Links
  • InCo Projects
  • Keegans
  • MA Cost Consulting
  • Mascot Management
  • McFeaze
  • Michael Dyson Associates
  • Norman Rourke Pryme
  • Podium Surveying LLP
  • RAM Consultancy
  • Randall Simmonds LLP
  • Rider Levett Bucknall
  • W T Hills
  • Stack London
  • Taylor Lewis
  • Welling Partnership

Cat1A Employers Agent

Major refurbishment projects and non-residential projects

Suppliers

AFA Special Projects
AMC Property Group T/A AMC Project & Building Consultants
Artelia UK
Baker Ruff Hannon
Burke Hunter Adams
calfordseaden
CJ Consilium
Coreus Projects
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frank Timothy Associates
Frazer Garner Associates
Gates Consultants
Impart Links
InCo Projects
Keegans
MA Cost Consulting
Mascot Management
Michael Dyson Associates
Norman Rourke Pryme
Podium Surveying LLP
RAM Consultancy
Randall Simmonds LLP
Rider Levett Bucknall
Taylor Lewis
W T Hills
Welling Partnership

Cat1B Architects

Architects for traditional build and modern methods of construction, including non-residential, commercial, industrial, utility, retail etc.

Suppliers
calfordseaden
Frank Timothy Associates
Keegans
Michael Dyson Associates

Cat1C Building Surveys

Stock condition, historical classification, land surveys, education, industrial and commercial property, dilapidation, acoustic, light, energy, party wall, boundary

Suppliers

AMC Property Group T/A AMC Project & Building Consultants
BotleyByrne Limited
calfordseaden
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frank Timothy Associates
Impart Links
Keegans
MA Cost Consulting
Michael Dyson Associates
Norman Rourke Pryme
Podium Surveying LLP
RAM Consultancy
Rider Levett Bucknall
Welling Partnership

Cat1D Engineering

Structural, mechanical, building services, energy, civil engineering, acoustic, light, renewable technologies, industrial

Suppliers

calfordseaden
Michael Dyson Associates
Hutcheon Examination Services

Cat1E Quantity Survey

Costing and scheduling for all types of works, consultancy for in-house projects and services, contract management QS, tendering and evaluation

Suppliers

AFA Special Projects
Artelia UK
Baker Ruff Hannon
Burke Hunter Adams
calfordseaden
CJ Consilium
Coreus Projects
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frank Timothy Associates
Gates Consultants
Impart Links
InCo Projects
Keegans
MA Cost Consulting
Mascot Management
McFeaze
Michael Dyson Associates
Norman Rourke Pryme
Randall Simmonds LLP
Rider Levett Bucknall
Taylor Lewis
W T Hills
Welling Partnership

Cat1F Principal Designer CDM

Asset management, development, repairs and maintenance, projects, in-house consultancy

Suppliers

AFA Special Projects Ltd
calfordseaden
CJ Consilium
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frank Timothy Associates
Frazer Garner Associates
Gates Consultants
InCo Projects
Keegans
MA Cost Consulting
Mascot Management
Michael Dyson Associates
Norman Rourke Pryme
Podium Surveying LLP
RAM Consultancy
Randall Simmonds LLP
Rider Levett Bucknall
Taylor Lewis
W T Hills
Welling Partnership

Cat1G Clerk of Works (CoW)

Asset management and development projects, auditing of works, in-house consultancy, specialist CoW services (M&E, Gas, energy, renewables etc.)

Suppliers

AFA Special Projects
Artelia UK
calfordseaden
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frank Timothy Associates
Frazer Garner Associates
Gates Consultants
InCo Projects
MA Cost Consulting
Michael Dyson Associates
Norman Rourke Pryme
RAM Consultancy
Randall Simmonds LLP
Rider Levett Bucknall
Taylor Lewis
W T Hills

Cat1H Valuation Services

Private, commercial, industrial, land, retail, agricultural, right to buy, acquisitions, options appraisals

Supplier

 

Faithorn Farrell Timms

Cat1J Sales/Lettings Agency

Development sales, shared ownership, stock disposal, right to buy, acquisitions

Supplier

Faithorn Farrell Timms

Cat1K Lift Consultancy

Lift consultancy services – to include traffic analysis, lift design, condition surveys, maintenance audits, inspections, maintenance management, acting as client’s representative on works and general project management.

Suppliers

McFeaze

calfordseaden

Cook & Associates

Cundall

ILECS

TUV SUD

Cat1Z Construction Management Services

Any other specialist construction management services not included in categories concerned with building, maintenance, improvement and sale of property assets.

Suppliers

AFA Special Projects
AMC Property Group T/A AMC Project & Building Consultants
Baker Ruff Hannon
Burke Hunter Adams
CJ Consilium
Claritas Group
Clear Safety Services
Cook and Associates
Cundall Johnston and Partners
ECD Architects
F3 Construct
Faithorn Farrell Timms
Frazer Garner Associates
Greyfriars Project Management
ILECS
Impart Links
InCo Projects
MA Cost Consulting
Mascot Management
McFeaze
Norman Rourke Pryme
RAM Consultancy
Stack London
W T Hills